Motorhomes For Sale
  • Sell My Motorhome
  • Dealer Advertising
  • Login

Browse Motorhomes

  • All Motorhomes for Sale
  • New Motorhomes
  • Used Motorhomes

Browse by State

  • Victoria
  • New South Wales
  • Queensland
  • Western Australia
  • South Australia
  • Tasmania

Popular Locations

  • Adelaide
  • Brisbane
  • Gold Coast
  • Melbourne
  • Perth
  • Sydney
  • Cairns

Private Sellers

  • Sell My Motorhome
  • Sell by Location
  • Seller Login

For Dealers

  • Dealer Login
  • Dealer Advertising
  • Dealer Sign Up

Guides & Support

  • Blog
  • Buyer Safety Guide
  • About Us
  • Contact Us

Our Marketplace Network

caravansforsale.com.au
motorhomesforsale.com.au
campervansforsale.aucampingtrailersforsale.com.au
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Privacy Collection Statement
  • Cookie Policy

© 2026 Marketplace Network Pty Ltd · ABN 70 694 987 052

Motorhomes For Sale
  • Buy
  • Sell My Motorhome
  • Dealer Advertising
  • Login
HomeMotorhomes for Sale$40,000 – $50,000

6 Motorhomes for Sale Between $40,000 to $50,000 in Australia

Browse motorhomes for sale between $40,000 and $50,000 in Australia from dealers and private sellers.

$40,000 – $50,000×

Featured Motorhomes for Sale Between $40,000 to $50,000 in Australia

2018 Talvor Endeavour 16'1 Toyota 4 Berth2018 Talvor Endeavour 16'1 Toyota 4 Berth2018 Talvor Endeavour 16'1 Toyota 4 Berth

2018 Talvor Endeavour 16'1 Toyota 4 Berth

NSW
$49,490

16.08 ft (4.9m)2,800 kg

Condition UsedDealer
View Details
2013 Mercedes-Benz Sprinter Automatic Solar2013 Mercedes-Benz Sprinter Automatic Solar2013 Mercedes-Benz Sprinter Automatic Solar2013 Mercedes-Benz Sprinter Automatic Solar2013 Mercedes-Benz Sprinter Automatic Solar

2013 Mercedes-Benz Sprinter Automatic Solar

NSW
$48,990


Condition UsedDealer
View Details
2018 Talvor HiTop 15'5 Toyota 2 Berth2018 Talvor HiTop 15'5 Toyota 2 Berth2018 Talvor HiTop 15'5 Toyota 2 Berth

2018 Talvor HiTop 15'5 Toyota 2 Berth

SA
$44,990

15.4 ft (4.7m)2,800 kg

Condition UsedDealer
View Details
2004 Winnebago 4 berth Apollo Solar Panels Awning Reverse Camera Cab Over Bunk2004 Winnebago 4 berth Apollo Solar Panels Awning Reverse Camera Cab Over Bunk2004 Winnebago 4 berth Apollo Solar Panels Awning Reverse Camera Cab Over Bunk2004 Winnebago 4 berth Apollo Solar Panels Awning Reverse Camera Cab Over Bunk2004 Winnebago 4 berth Apollo Solar Panels Awning Reverse Camera Cab Over Bunk

2004 Winnebago 4 berth Apollo Solar Panels Awning Reverse Camera Cab Over Bunk

WA
$40,000

16.7 ft (5.1m)3,550 kg

Condition UsedPrivate
View Details
1998 iveco 4x4 daily 40:10 5'5 m Diesel Manual 2 Berth1998 iveco 4x4 daily 40:10 5'5 m Diesel Manual 2 Berth1998 iveco 4x4 daily 40:10 5'5 m Diesel Manual 2 Berth1998 iveco 4x4 daily 40:10 5'5 m Diesel Manual 2 Berth1998 iveco 4x4 daily 40:10 5'5 m Diesel Manual 2 Berth

1998 iveco 4x4 daily 40:10 5'5 m Diesel Manual 2 Berth

NSW
$45,000

5.5 ft (1.7m)4,005 kg

Condition UsedPrivate
View Details

View all
2018 Talvor Endeavour 15'5 Toyota Petrol Automatic2018 Talvor Endeavour 15'5 Toyota Petrol Automatic2018 Talvor Endeavour 15'5 Toyota Petrol Automatic

2018 Talvor Endeavour 15'5 Toyota Petrol Automatic

SA
$49,990

15.42 ft (4.7m)2,800 kg

Condition UsedDealer
View Details
Sell My MotorhomeMotohomes For SaleDealer Advertising

Browse Motorhomes by State

VictoriaNew South WalesQueenslandSouth AustraliaWestern AustraliaTasmania
By PriceBy Price
Under $50,000Under $100,000$100,000 – $150,000$150,000 – $200,000$200,000 – $300,000Over $300,000
 By Weight (GVM) By Weight (GVM)
Under 3,500kg3,500kg – 4,500kg4,500kg – 6,000kg6,000kg – 8,000kgOver 8,000kg
By Size (Length)By Size (Length)
Under 20ft20ft – 23ft23ft – 26ft26ft – 30ftOver 30ft
By Sleeping CapacityBy Sleeping Capacity
2 Berth3 Berth4 Berth5 Berth6+ Berth

Looking to Sell Your Motorhome?

If you're upgrading or no longer need your current motorhome, sell your motorhome by creating a listing on MotorhomesForSale.com.au and connect with active buyers across Australia. Your advertisement stays online until it's sold for a one-time fee of $49.

Explore Other Travel Options in Australia

Not sure a motorhome is right for you? Take a look at caravans for sale, browse campervans for sale if you want something smaller, or compare camper trailers for sale for your next camping trip. You'll find these on our other marketplaces.